view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Health and Garden > HEALTH & PERSONAL CARE (45)
1 lb. of wildcrafted Whole Red Clover Blossoms
 

1 lb. of wildcrafted Whole Red Clover Blossoms

Price: £15.57 (£18.68 with VAT) add to cart     
Feedback: 91.88%, 1441 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: United Kingdom: £13.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: United States
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense

Description:1 lb. of wildcrafted Whole Red Clover Blossoms

Common Names: Cow clover, wild clover, purple clover

Common Uses: Red Clover may be useful as a remedy for children with skin problems. Historically, it has been used in cases of childhood eczema and for the treatment of other chronic skin conditions such as psoriasis.

Qualities & Properties: Alterative and antispasmodic.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

http://books.google.com/books?id=blIQgUVUy_8C&pg=PA173&lpg=PA173&dq=Red+Clover+jethro+kloss&source=bl&ots=E54EceB1CF&sig=XBuprLqupJQHhw26OTNQEYRgqeM&hl=en&ei=UXljTf6dI434sAO2yu3FCA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=1&ved=0CDAQ6AEwAA#v=onepage&q&f=false
Other Products from goodstuff4you:View all products
EchinaceaTincture -Incredible Immunity Booster 1.7fl.oz
£5.18
Brother Knitting Machine Electronit Pattern Cards Vol.2 Lace Patterns CD
£9.63
Bernina Metal Invisible/Consealed Zipper Foot New Style
£17.79
10 Bernina Schmetz Needlels 705 B 80/12 & 90/14 New
£8.89
Buy 5  Jumbo Bobbins for Bernina 820 - 830 New Style Machine
£21.50
TrueCut Rotary Blade Sharpener
£29.66
Bernina Record 730 - 830  Cord 2 Prong Connection
£32.62
Amphora Necklace Diffuser -  Celestial White Clay
£13.34
Pfaff Knit Edge/Piping/Beading Foot #93-042957-91 Fits ALL
£9.63
Schmetz Hemstitch/Wing  Needle Size 100/16 Sewing Machine
£2.60
Last Updated: 11 Dec 2017 02:17:51 PST home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder